8th Grade Recognition Slide Show

Greeneview Middle School

8th Grade Recognition Program

May 21, 2020

 

Citizenship Awards 

Eryn Gardner

Landon Gardner

 

President’s Education Awards 

Chase Allen

Daniel Barron

Lia Betz

Parker Brown

Samantha Buford

Isaiah Christopherson

Meghan Erisman

Eryn Gardner

Landon Gardner

Kennedy Gill

Emma Hassid

Shelby Hess

Julia Leach

Drake Mangan

Jenna Murray

Kaleb Paul

Keegan Phillips

Tessa Porter

Braden Ratliff

Ian Rinehart

Nick Snell

Bryson Sublett-Gordon

Taylor Warner

Kylee Wheeler

 

Perfect Attendance 

Shelby Hess

Skysha Nared

 

Special Honor Roll 

Isaiah Christopherson

Eryn Gardner

Landon Gardner

Kennedy Gill

 

 

Honor Roll 

Chase Allen

Daniel Barron

Lia Betz

Parker Brown

Robert Corbin

Meghan Erisman

Emma Hassid

Shelby Hess

Drake Mangan

Eva Moore

Jenna Murray

Skysha Nared

Kaleb Paul

Keegan Phillips

Braden Ratliff

Ian Rinehart

Nick Snell

Taylor Warner

Kylee Wheeler

 

Language Arts Awards 

Landon Gardner

Kennedy Gill

Julia Leach

 

Science Awards 

Landon Gardner

Julia Leach

 

Social Studies Awards  

Isaiah Christopherson

Emma Hassid

 

Math Awards 

Isaiah Christopherson

Drake Mangan

Taylor Warner

Kylee Wheeler

 

 

Foreign Language Awards 

Lia (Claudia) Betz

Alison (Mia) Calhoun

Isaiah (Esteban) Christopherson

Alexa (Flora) Climie

Landon (Omar) Gardner

Shelby (Luna) Hess

Julia (Julia) Leach

Braden (Victor) Ratliff

Jaleigh (Monica) Stafford

Taylor (Gabriela) Warner

Eryn (Sofia) Gardner

Kennedy (Shakira) Gill

Emma (Andrea) Hassid

Eva (Edna) Moore

Ian (Pablo) Rinehart

Kylee (Kiki) Wheeler

Kabel (Raul) Paul

 

Medical Detective Awards

Emma Hassid

Julia Leach

 

Art Awards 

Jadah Albietz

Mason Kirk

Eva Moore

Keegan Phillips

 

Lions Club Peace Poster Award 

Isabell Carrington – 3rd Place 

 

Band Awards 

Jenna Murray

 

Choir Awards 

Tessa Allen

Eryn Gardner

Paul Tolkkinen

Tessa Porter

 

Student Council Awards 

Parker Brown

Eryn Gardner

Landon Gardner

Kennedy Gill

Emma Hassid

Drake Mangan

Kinley Saunders

Jaleigh Stafford

 

Hope Group

Eryn Gardner

Kennedy Gill

Emma Hassid

Addisyn Laymon

Eva Moore

Gracie Neikirk

Jaleigh Stafford

Taylor Warner

 

 

Thank you for your support in honoring these special students!





Back to School News      Print News Article